Pure Oil of Nutmeg

Pure Nutmeg Oil
  • Request Information
  • Place order

DERIVATIVE - II

Traditional 100% Pure OIL of NUTMEG

This pure virgin essential oil is also a derivative of the nutmeg kernal. Its unique and exclusive processing system splits the hydro-atomic particles of the oil, further removing all toxic impurities, thereby enhancing the fruity and distinctive aroma and transparent and colorless character. It is a stable, colorless or crisp golden complexion and cannot be frozen.

The difference in complexion is indicative of the dry condition and age of the nutmeg kernal after harvesting. Myristicin is the active ingredient in the essential Oil of Nutmeg. When kept in a cool dry place, it has an indefinite shelf life. The essential Oil of Nutmeg is utilized throughout the world in aromatherapy and in the production of medicines, as well as in food and drink preparations as follows:


COSMETICS INDUSTRY

Perfumes, Fragrances, After Shave Lotion


FOOD and DRINKS INDUSTRY

Meats, Syrups, Liqueurs, Baked Goods


PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRY

Vicks Rubs, Cough Syrups, Breathing Inhalers, Herbal Balms, Dental Creams


MECHANICAL INDUSTRY

Engine Lubricants, Mechanical Devices


EXTERNAL USE

The essential Oil of Nutmeg is an effective pain relief for arthritis, rheumatism, fluid in joints, lumbago, strains, muscular disorders and promotes healing to minor skin surface disorders such as razor bumps and insect bites. For common colds, apply Oil of Nutmeg to neck, behind ear, on the middle of the head, and below the feet.

For providing relief to respiratory passage, put two drops in the palm of one’s hand, rub hands together, put both hands together slightly covering nostril and inhale three times per application removing hands when exhaling.


INTERNAL USE

The essential Oil of Nutmeg provides herbal relief by putting two drops in a glass of regular or cold water and taking it before or after meals for health disorders, such as gas, acid reflex, diabetes, high blood cholesterol, consequently reducing the risk of cardiovascular diseases and strokes.


NOTE: For best results use only perfectly pure, colorless and transparent Oil of Nutmeg. Avoid use when yellow or otherwise discolored. Do not blend with other oils, alcohol and/or any other compound to treat the aforementioned health disorders. Do not apply any Oil of Nutmeg or any other essential oils in sensitive areas of the body, such as eyes and genital organs. Do not massage; simply apply, gently tapping affected areas. Keep all concentrates away from children.

View your orders
  • Pure Nutmeg Fat
  • Pure Nutmeg Oil
  • Therapeutic Nutmeg Butter

Nutmeg Kernels Can Produce

  • Therapeutic Soaps
  • Aromatic Candles
  • Ointments
  • Creams
  • Shampoos
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Confectionaries
  • Food Processing
  • Massage Oils